MTA Bus Schedule

Route 24

Stop Time
Old Hickory & I-40 8:28
Old Hickory & Highway 7 8:34
Staples Park & Ride 8:42
MTA Park & Ride 8:48
Music City Central 9:20
Head School 9:35

Route 33

Stop Time
Lenox Village 8:10
Walmart Park & Ride/Old Hickory & Nolensville 8:15
Bell Road and Blue Hole 8:24
Hickory Hollow Park and Ride 8:35
Music City Central 9:20
MLK School 9:35

Route 37

Stop Time
4 Pt Hotel 8:07
Nippers Corners 8:14
Dollar General Park & Ride 8:27
Cole Elementary School 8:34
Apache and Haywood 8:42
Music City Central 9:15
Arts School 9:40

Route 38

Stop Time
Stewarts Ferry and Bell Rd 7:38
Smith Springs and Bell Rd 7:48
Harbour Town Condos 7:57
Anderson and Owendale 8:15
Edge O Lake and Bell Road 8:20
Una Antioch and Murfreeboro 8:28
Piccadilly Row and Una Antioch 8:35
Richards and Antioch Pike 8:44
Music City Central 9:15
Meigs School 9:35

Route/Block School MCC Departure Time School Arrival Time
24/01 Head 9:20 9:35
33/01 MLK 9:20 9:35
37/01 Arts 9:15 9:40
38/01 Meigs 9:15 9:35
19/01 Pearl-Cohn 8:15 8:30
22/01 Creswell 8:17 8:40